Is Beerenberg Chipotle Ranch Sauce 300mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Free Range Egg Yolk Powder (Egg), Chipotle Chilli (1%), Onion, Mustard Powder, Garlic, Herbs and Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Citrus Fibre, Citric Acid
Check Beerenberg Chipotle Ranch Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg Chipotle Ranch Sauce 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beerenberg Chipotle Ranch Sauce 300mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


