Is Beerenberg Lemon & Lime Curd Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Lemon (15%), Water, Egg, Butter (cream [milk], Water, Salt), Pectin, Citric Acid, Lime Oil (0.2%), Cream Of Tartar. Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Beerenberg Lemon & Lime Curd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastToppingMeal Prep