Is Beerenberg Pale Ale Mustard Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds (19%), Sugar, Ale (9%), Apple, Plum, Sea Salt, Molasses, Tomato, Cornflour, Malt Extract (Barley, Wheat), Spices, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavour, Xanthan Gum

Check Beerenberg Pale Ale Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beerenberg Pale Ale Mustard is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingCooking