Is Beerenberg Roadhouse Steak Sauce 300mL Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Fruit and Vegetables (Tomato, Plum, Onion, Apricot, Capsicum, Dates, Lemon), Sugar, Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Mustard, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, Spices, Chilli, Molasses, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract
Check Beerenberg Roadhouse Steak Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg Roadhouse Steak Sauce 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beerenberg Roadhouse Steak Sauce 300mL is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketWoolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrilling


