Is Beerenberg Honey Mustard Dressing 300mL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk powder

free range egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Canola Oil, Honey (10%), Glucose, Sugar, Mustard Seeds (2.6%), Dijon Mustards (2.5%) , Sea Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Carrageenan, Garlic, Herbs and Spi ces, Xanthan Gum, Natural Beta-Carotene

Check Beerenberg Honey Mustard Dressing 300mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyHoneySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichMeal Prep