Is Beerenberg Honey Mustard Dressing 300mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Canola Oil, Honey (10%), Glucose, Sugar, Mustard Seeds (2.6%), Dijon Mustards (2.5%) , Sea Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Carrageenan, Garlic, Herbs and Spi ces, Xanthan Gum, Natural Beta-Carotene

Check Beerenberg Honey Mustard Dressing 300mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyHoneySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichMeal Prep