Is Beerenberg Thick and Chunky Worcestershire Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Molasses, Lemon Juice, Apple, Plum, Onion, Thickeners (Modified Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Spices, Garlic, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yeast Extract.

Check Beerenberg Thick and Chunky Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping