Is Bee's Inn Manuka Honey UMF 15+, 250g (8.8 oz), UMF Certified, Pure Natural Raw Manuka Honey from New Zealand, Best Manuka Honey Imported for TUFF BEAR Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Natural Raw Manuka Honey Umf 15 (Mgo 510 ), From New Zealand, No Added , Gluten Free And Free

Check Bee's Inn Manuka Honey UMF 15+, 250g (8.8 oz), UMF Certified, Pure Natural Raw Manuka Honey from New Zealand, Best Manuka Honey Imported for TUFF BEAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bee's Inn Manuka Honey UMF 15+, 250g (8.8 oz), UMF Certified, Pure Natural Raw Manuka Honey from New Zealand, Best Manuka Honey Imported for TUFF BEAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDrinkingSnacking