Is BEESWAX LIP BALM – 4.25G TUBE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beeswax -- Another Treat From Our Friends The Bees, Beeswax Is A Natural Origin Skin Conditioner When Used In Moisturizing Formulas, Ingredient: Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Olus (Vegetable Oil, Huile Vegetale), Lanolin, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire D'abeille), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Glyceryl Behenate, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch, Aqua (Water, Eau), Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Glycine Soja (Soybean), Limonene, Linalool
Check BEESWAX LIP BALM – 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEESWAX LIP BALM – 4.25G TUBE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
S&B Prepared Wasabi in Tube, Hot, Gluten Free
Amore Double Concentrated Tomato Paste - Tube - 4.5 Oz
Where to buy
BEESWAX LIP BALM – 4.25G TUBE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


