Is BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • limonene natural flavour/arome naturel

limonene natural flavour/arome naturel

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Featured Ingredientpink Grapefruit Seed Oil -- Ridiculously Refreshing And Rich In Vitamins C And E, There's Nothing Like Pink Grapefruit Seed Oil To Awaken Your Tired Lips, Ingredient: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Cera Alba, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Aroma, Lanolin, Citrus Paradisi Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Glycine Soja Oil, Citral, Limonene Natural Flavour/arome Naturel

Check BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go