Is BEESWAX LIP BALM (VANILLA BEAN) – 4.25G TUBE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, cera alba (beeswax, cire d�abeille), aroma (flavor), ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, lanolin, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, vanilla tahitensis fruit extract, vanilla planifolia fruit extract, ammonium glycyrrhizate, tocopherol, glycine soja (soybean) oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, canola oil (huile de colza).�

Check BEESWAX LIP BALM (VANILLA BEAN) – 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEESWAX LIP BALM (VANILLA BEAN) – 4.25G TUBE is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionOcado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothOily