Is BEET LATTE WITH FERMENTED BEET AND PROBIOTICS, BEET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- probiotic strain mtcc 5856
probiotic strain mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beet Juice Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Fermented Beet Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Citrus Flavour, Organic Ginger Extract Powder, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotic Strain Mtcc 5856)
Check BEET LATTE WITH FERMENTED BEET AND PROBIOTICS, BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEET LATTE WITH FERMENTED BEET AND PROBIOTICS, BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
BEET LATTE WITH FERMENTED BEET AND PROBIOTICS, BEET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


