Is Beet Root Powder Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Apple Fruit Powder, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor
Check Beet Root Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beet Root Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beet Root Powder is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Vegetable · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSmoothieDrinking


