Is Beetnik Gluten Free Lemon Chicken with Cauliflower Rice (Frozen - 0.75 Units) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Potatoes, Water, Organic Green Beans, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Onions, Organic Broccoli, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Thyme

Check Beetnik Gluten Free Lemon Chicken with Cauliflower Rice (Frozen - 0.75 Units) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beetnik Gluten Free Lemon Chicken with Cauliflower Rice (Frozen - 0.75 Units) is available at 2 retailers

Gluten Free MallWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go