Is Beetnik Organic Frozen Chicken Chili Verde With Rice - 10oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice, Organic Chicken, Organic Potatoes, Organic Anaheim Chile Pepper, Organic Bell Pepper, Organic Tomatillo, Organic Onions, Water Organic Jalapeno, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Garlic Clove, Sea Salt, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper

Check Beetnik Organic Frozen Chicken Chili Verde With Rice - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beetnik Organic Frozen Chicken Chili Verde With Rice - 10oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go