Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bega Burger Slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (minimum 50%) (milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Enzymes), Water, Milk Solids, Butter (cream (milk), Water, Salt) Or Cream (milk) Or Milk Fat, Mineral Salts (331, 339), Food Acid (270), Salt, Colour (160b), Preservative (200), Anti-stick Agent (401), Spice Extract. Contains Milk.

Check Bega Burger Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking