Is Bega Cashew Spread Smooth 325g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • cashews

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Cashews, Milk Solids, Sugar, Emulsifiers, Salt, Other Tree Nuts

Check Bega Cashew Spread Smooth 325g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bega Cashew Spread Smooth 325g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping