Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bega Cheese Block Tasty | 750g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, salt, cultures (milk), enzyme (non-animal rennet).

Check Bega Cheese Block Tasty | 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bega Cheese Block Tasty | 750g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Bega Cheese Block Tasty | 750g | Spoonful