Is Bega Cheestik 12 pack Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Cheese (Minimum 45%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzymes), Water, Butter (Cream (Milk), Water, Salt) or Cream (Milk) or (Milk Fat, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (331, 339, 452), Flavour (Milk), Salt, Preservatives (200, 234), Food Acid (270).
Check Bega Cheestik 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Cheestik 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Cheestik 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


