Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bega Cheese Country Light Tasty 25% Less Fat 25% More Protein Natural Slices | 500g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet).

Check Bega Cheese Country Light Tasty 25% Less Fat 25% More Protein Natural Slices | 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Bega Cheese Country Light Tasty 25% Less Fat 25% More Protein Natural Slices | 500g | Spoonful