Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bega Cream Cheese Spread Bold 500g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Minimum 40%) (Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 415), Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water, Butter or Cream (From Milk) or Milk Fat, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 341), Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (270), Flavour (Contains Milk), Preservative (200, 234), Colour (160a), Spice.

Check Bega Cream Cheese Spread Bold 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bega Cream Cheese Spread Bold 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Bega Cream Cheese Spread Bold 500g | Spoonful