Is Bega Cream Cheese Spread Light 515g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- enzymes
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheese (Minimum 24%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water, Butter or Cream (from Milk) or Milk Fat, Quarg (15%) (Skim Milk, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (331, 339, 341), Salt, Flavour (Contain Milk), Sugar, Food Acid (270), Preservative (200, 234).
Check Bega Cream Cheese Spread Light 515g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Cream Cheese Spread Light 515g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Cream Cheese Spread Light 515g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


