Is Bega Original Cheese Slices 36 Pack 648g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (Minimum 41%) (Milk, Reconstituted Milk Sol ids, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzymes), Water , Milk Solids, Butter (Cream (Milk), Water, Salt) Or Cream (Milk) Or Milk Fat, Mineral Salts (331, 3 39, 341), Food Acid (270), Salt, Preservative (200 ), Colour (160b).
Check Bega Original Cheese Slices 36 Pack 648g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Original Cheese Slices 36 Pack 648g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Original Cheese Slices 36 Pack 648g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


