Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY 200GM Peanut Free?
Description
Crunchy spread delivers a robust, nutty flavor and coarse texture with visible crunchy pieces, suitable for toast, sandwiches, baking, and dipping. Reviewers commonly praise the bold taste and crunchy mouthfeel, citing easy spreadability and reliable jar packaging; a few note occasional separation requiring stirring before first use to restore consistency.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Crunchy spread delivers a robust, nutty flavor and coarse texture with visible crunchy pieces, suitable for toast, sandwiches, baking, and dipping. Reviewers commonly praise the bold taste and crunchy mouthfeel, citing easy spreadability and reliable jar packaging; a few note occasional separation requiring stirring before first use to restore consistency.
Ingredients
Roasted peanuts (85% minimum), vegetable oils (antioxidant (320)), sugar, salt.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY 200GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY 200GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY 200GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


