Is Bega Peanut Butter Crunchy | 755g Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy spread offers pronounced roasted, nutty flavor and coarse pieces, providing a firm, textured bite. Consumers report easy spreading on toast and sandwiches, frequent use in baking, smoothies, and snack pairings with fruit or crackers. Reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, consistent jar-to-jar texture, and dependable spreadability, widely available in supermarkets.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spread offers pronounced roasted, nutty flavor and coarse pieces, providing a firm, textured bite. Consumers report easy spreading on toast and sandwiches, frequent use in baking, smoothies, and snack pairings with fruit or crackers. Reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, consistent jar-to-jar texture, and dependable spreadability, widely available in supermarkets.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (86%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Sugar, Salt.
Check Bega Peanut Butter Crunchy | 755g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Peanut Butter Crunchy | 755g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Peanut Butter Crunchy | 755g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


