Is Bega Spread Peanut Butter Crunchy | 470g Gluten Free?

Description
Bega Peanut Butter Crunchy is a beloved Australian product that has been made in Port Melbourne for over 55 years. It is known for its consistently delicious roasted peanut taste, which is achieved through a tried and true recipe. The peanut butter contains essential nutrients such as protein, vitamin B3, and magnesium, making it a nutritious choice. Additionally, it is made with good fats, specifically monounsaturated fats. One notable aspect of Bega Peanut Butter Crunchy is that it does not contain any artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. This product has gained popularity among Australians who appreciate its quality ingredients and natural taste.

Description
Bega Peanut Butter Crunchy is a beloved Australian product that has been made in Port Melbourne for over 55 years. It is known for its consistently delicious roasted peanut taste, which is achieved through a tried and true recipe. The peanut butter contains essential nutrients such as protein, vitamin B3, and magnesium, making it a nutritious choice. Additionally, it is made with good fats, specifically monounsaturated fats. One notable aspect of Bega Peanut Butter Crunchy is that it does not contain any artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. This product has gained popularity among Australians who appreciate its quality ingredients and natural taste.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (86%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Salt.
Check Bega Spread Peanut Butter Crunchy | 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Spread Peanut Butter Crunchy | 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Spread Peanut Butter Crunchy | 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


