Is Bega Peanut Butter Smooth | 755g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with mild roasted flavor and a glossy, easily spreadable texture; reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant taste, and minimal grittiness. Common uses include toast, sandwiches, baking, and blending into smoothies or sauces. Packaging and value receive mixed comments, while taste and spreadability are frequently praised by shoppers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (86%), Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (320)), Sugar, Salt.

Check Bega Peanut Butter Smooth | 755g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bega Peanut Butter Smooth | 755g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping