Is Bega Peanut Butter Smooth | 470g Peanut Free?

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with a roasted note and a creamy, spreadable texture that many reviewers describe as smooth and consistent. Common uses include spreading on toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies and dips. Customer feedback frequently highlights taste, spreadability, and jar convenience, noting occasional variation in texture between batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with a roasted note and a creamy, spreadable texture that many reviewers describe as smooth and consistent. Common uses include spreading on toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies and dips. Customer feedback frequently highlights taste, spreadability, and jar convenience, noting occasional variation in texture between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (86%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Salt.
Check Bega Peanut Butter Smooth | 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Peanut Butter Smooth | 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Reviews
On special
I only buy this product on special and bulk up if needed, otherwise it is a little pricey. However, best value amongst all brands I’ve tried. Available in both smooth an crunchy.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Peanut Butter Smooth | 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


