Is Bega Protein Tasty Cheese Block 500g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, salt, cultures (milk), enzyme (non-animal rennet).
Check Bega Protein Tasty Cheese Block 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Protein Tasty Cheese Block 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Bega Protein Tasty Cheese Block 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


