Is Bega Simply Nuts Smooth Natural Peanut Butter 325g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy spread offers a pronounced roasted, slightly sweet flavor with coarse, consistent pieces that provide noticeable bite. Texture balances spreadability with crunchy fragments. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, or as a dip. Reviews note reliable crunch, pleasant roast character, and mixed opinions on saltiness and coarseness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (99.5%), SALT

Check Bega Simply Nuts Smooth Natural Peanut Butter 325g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bega Simply Nuts Smooth Natural Peanut Butter 325g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing