Is Bega Spread Peanut Butter Smooth | 375g Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, slightly sweet, savory flavor and even texture that glides easily on bread. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies and dips. Customer reviews often mention consistent spreadability, balanced taste and value for jar size, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging convenience and aroma.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, slightly sweet, savory flavor and even texture that glides easily on bread. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies and dips. Customer reviews often mention consistent spreadability, balanced taste and value for jar size, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging convenience and aroma.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (85%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Salt.
Check Bega Spread Peanut Butter Smooth | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Spread Peanut Butter Smooth | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Spread Peanut Butter Smooth | 375g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


