Is Bega Tasty Grated Cheese 250g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese milk, salt, cultures (milk), enzyme (non-animal rennet), anticaking agent (460), preservative (200).
Check Bega Tasty Grated Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Tasty Grated Cheese 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Tasty Grated Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSandwich


