Is Beigel & Beigel Cracker Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 631
- dextrose
- 621
- +1 more
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, dried potato flakes (potatoes, mono- and diglycerides, food acid (330)), palm oil, corn starch, rice flour, salt, oat fibre, sugar, flavours (natural and artificial), dextrose, raising agents (500, 503), barley malt extract, emulsifier (soy lecithin (322)), flavour enhancer (621), anti-caking agent (551), food acid (330), preservative (262), flavour enhancers (631, 627), colour (160a).
Check Beigel & Beigel Cracker Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beigel & Beigel Cracker Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beigel & Beigel Cracker Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


