Is Beigel Beigel Pretzels, Extra Thin Sticks, 5.25 oz (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Malt, Salt, Yeast

Check Beigel Beigel Pretzels, Extra Thin Sticks, 5.25 oz (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Beigel Beigel Pretzels, Extra Thin Sticks, 5.25 oz (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Beigel Beigel Pretzels, Extra Thin Sticks, 5.25 oz (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag | Spoonful