Is Beigel & Beigel Cracker Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, dried potato flakes (potatoes, mono- and diglycerides, food acid (330)), palm oil, corn starch, rice flour, salt, oat fibre, sugar, flavours (natural and artificial), dextrose, raising agents (500, 503), barley malt extract, emulsifier (soy lecithin (322)), flavour enhancer (621), anti-caking agent (551), food acid (330), preservative (262), flavour enhancers (631, 627), colour (160a).
Check Beigel & Beigel Cracker Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beigel & Beigel Cracker Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beigel & Beigel Cracker Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


