Is BeKind Amandes et Noix de coco Soy Free?

Description
Barre aux amandes et noix de coco
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barre aux amandes et noix de coco
Ingredients
_Amandes_, noix de coco, miel, glucose, riz croustillant, inuline (à partir de racines de chicorée), _lécithine de soja_.
Check BeKind Amandes et Noix de coco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeKind Amandes et Noix de coco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


