Is BEL PORT SALUT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
port salut cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), milk protein concentrate, salt, microbial enzymes, non-edible rind contains, annatto extract), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check BEL PORT SALUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEL PORT SALUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEL PORT SALUT is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
MildButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


