Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Belazu Category 1 Spanish Saffron Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saffron Filaments (100%)

Check Belazu Category 1 Spanish Saffron against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belazu Category 1 Spanish Saffron is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
FloralEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Belazu Category 1 Spanish Saffron | Spoonful