Is Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Seasoned Spanish-style grain pouch offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with tender, slightly chewy grains and soft vegetable pieces. Reviewers commonly cite quick microwave reheating, convenient portioning, and reliable texture suitable as a side or mixed into bowls, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and moisture levels reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned Spanish-style grain pouch offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with tender, slightly chewy grains and soft vegetable pieces. Reviewers commonly cite quick microwave reheating, convenient portioning, and reliable texture suitable as a side or mixed into bowls, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and moisture levels reported.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice (Organic), Corn (Organic), Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Whole Grain Quinoa (Organic), Sea Salt, Tomato Powder (Organic), Spices (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Red Bell Pepper Flavor (Organic), Red Bell Pepper Puree (Organic), Natural Flavor, Miso (Organic) (Fermented Soybeans (Organic), Salt), Flavor (Organic)), Paprika (Organic), Color, Cilantro Flavor (Organic), Flavor (Organic), Cilantro, Natural Flavor)
Check Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


