Is SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • calcium phosphate

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-balanced topping flavors combine with a crisp, thin crust and a tender interior, offering a varied mouthfeel. Reviewers note reliable convenience for quick weeknight meals, praising flavor while occasionally reporting uneven topping distribution or occasional softness after microwaving. Serves as an easy reheatable entrée or snack, with modest portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CHICKPEA FLOUR, MILLED FLAXSEED, RICE STARCH, OLIVE OIL, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, INULIN, PSYLLIUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), DAIRY-FREE MOZZARELLA SHREDS (DAIYA BLEND (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN), TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), MUSHROOMS, BEYOND MEAT ITALIAN STYLE CRUMBLES (WATER, PEA PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, INULIN, APPLE EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE), BELL PEPPERS, ONION.

Check SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking