Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Belazu Eggplant & Parmesan Pesto, Eggplant & Parmesan Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDITERRANEAN ROASTED EGGPLANT (53%), RAPESEED OIL, TOMATO PASTE (10%), PARMIGIANO CHEESE (8%) (MILK), GARLIC PUREE, SALT, BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OREGANO, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.

Check Belazu Eggplant & Parmesan Pesto, Eggplant & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Belazu Eggplant & Parmesan Pesto, Eggplant & Parmesan | Spoonful