Is Belazu Smokey Semi Dried Tomatoes 330g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Herbs And Spices, Natural Flavouring
Check Belazu Smokey Semi Dried Tomatoes 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belazu Smokey Semi Dried Tomatoes 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Julienne Cut, 3 oz Bag, Gluten Free
Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Julienne Tomatoes in Re-Closeable Pouch
ALESSI Tomatoes Sun Dried in Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Belazu Smokey Semi Dried Tomatoes 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


