Is Belazu Urfa Chilli Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Peppers (30%), Dried Urfa Chilli (23%), Salt, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Lemon Juice, Cumin, Dried Garlic
Check Belazu Urfa Chilli Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belazu Urfa Chilli Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belazu Urfa Chilli Paste is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSandwich


