Is Belbake Custard Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk (milk), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Belbake Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belbake Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cooking


