Is Belbake White Cooking Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 25% minimum
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Vanilla Extract. White Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 25% Minimum. Contains Milk.
Check Belbake White Cooking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belbake White Cooking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


