Is Belberry Royal Selection Mandarin Pulp Vinegar, 215 Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • sugar satongo chocolate

sugar satongo chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry, Sugar Satongo Chocolate (Cocoamass Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Gellan Agent Pectin, Lemon Juice

Check Belberry Royal Selection Mandarin Pulp Vinegar, 215 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belberry Royal Selection Mandarin Pulp Vinegar, 215 is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSour
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGarnishingTopping