Is Beleaf Berries Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond paste 9

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond Paste 9%, Sugar, Berries 6% (elderberries 2%, Blackberries 1%, Strawberries 1%, Blueberries 1%, Raspberries 1%), Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Thickener; Agar-agar, Culture (st. Thermophilus, Lb. Bulgaricus). Contain Almond. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts.

Check Beleaf Berries Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoLunch