Is Beleaf Cultured Shot Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond paste 2
almond paste 2
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, strawberry puree from concentrate 3.5 %, sugar, almond paste 2.5%, dextrose, thickener pectin; oligofructose, beetroot juice concentrate, flavour, lemon juice concentrate, cultures (Bifidobacterium, Lb. acidophilus, St. thermophilus, Lb. bulgaricus), vitamin B6.
Check Beleaf Cultured Shot Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beleaf Cultured Shot Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beleaf Cultured Shot Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


