No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BELFIORE CHEESE, PREMIUM MEDITERRANEAN STYLE FETA CHEESE IN BRINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Enzymes

Check BELFIORE CHEESE, PREMIUM MEDITERRANEAN STYLE FETA CHEESE IN BRINE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELFIORE CHEESE, PREMIUM MEDITERRANEAN STYLE FETA CHEESE IN BRINE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSide Dish
Lactose Free? BELFIORE CHEESE, PREMIUM MEDITERRANEAN STYLE FETA CHEESE IN BRINE | Spoonful