Is BELFONTE, FROZEN YOGURT, CUCKOO 4 COOKIE DOUGH, CUCKOO 4 COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COOKIE DOUGH (FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, EGG, BAKING SODA, SALT, SKIM MILK, BURNT SUGAR SYRUP, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], AND MOLASSES), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), AND LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM
Check BELFONTE, FROZEN YOGURT, CUCKOO 4 COOKIE DOUGH, CUCKOO 4 COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELFONTE, FROZEN YOGURT, CUCKOO 4 COOKIE DOUGH, CUCKOO 4 COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


